Skip to Content

College of Arts & Sciences
Walker Institute


Associates

We are always accepting new faculty associates whose research includes an international scope! If you're interested in becoming a faculty associate click here to fill out your application.

Name Home Departmentsort descending Affiliated Program
Nancy Tolson African American Studies African Studies Program
Kathryn Luchok Anthropology African Studies Program
Terrance Weik Anthropology African Studies Program, Latin American Studies Program, Walker Institute
Kenneth Kelly Anthropology African Studies Program, Latin American Studies Program, Walker Institute
Marc Moskowitz Anthropology Center For Asian Studies, Walker Institute
Drucilla Barker Anthropology Walker Institute
Jennifer Reynolds Anthropology Latin American Studies Program, Walker Institute
Joanna Casey Anthropology African Studies Program, Walker Institute
David Simmons Anthropology African Studies Program, Latin American Studies Program, Walker Institute
Kimberly Simmons Anthropology, Honors College Latin American Studies Program, Walker Institute
Sherina Feliciano-Santos Anthropology, Linguistics Program Latin American Studies Program
J. Christopher Gillam Archaeology and Anthropology Center For Asian Studies, Russian and Eurasian Studies Program, Latin American Studies Program
Sudha Xirasagar Arnold School of Public Health Center For Asian Studies
Xuewen Wang Arnold School of Public Health Center For Asian Studies
Olga Ivashkevich Art Education Russian and Eurasian Studies Program
Amanda Wright Art History Center For Asian Studies
James T. Morris Biological Sciences Russian and Eurasian Studies Program
Tim Mousseau Biological Sciences Russian and Eurasian Studies Program
John Weidner Chemical Engineering Center For Asian Studies, European Studies Program
Sirivatch Shimpalee Chemical Engineering Center For Asian Studies
Alicia Walker Choral Studies African Studies Program, European Studies Program
A. Steve McAnally Civil and Environmental Engineering Walker Institute
Jeffrey Hall Clinical Family and Preventive Medicine Walker Institute
Julia Lopez-Robertson College of Education Latin American Studies Program
Jon Pedersen College of Education Center For Asian Studies, African Studies Program, Russian and Eurasian Studies Program, European Studies Program, Islamic World Studies Program, Latin American Studies Program, Walker Institute
James Kirylo College of Education European Studies Program, Latin American Studies Program
Lemuel Watson College of Education Russian and Eurasian Studies Program
Charles Bierbauer College of Information and Communication Russian and Eurasian Studies Program, Walker Institute
Dick Kawooya College of Information and Communications African Studies Program
DeAnne Messias College of Nursing Latin American Studies Program, Walker Institute
Sue Levkoff College of Social Work Center For Asian Studies, Islamic World Studies Program
Benjamin Roth College of Social Work Latin American Studies Program
Baindu Nallo College of Social Work African Studies Program
Terry Wolfer College of Social Work Walker Institute
Huong Nguyen College of Social Work Center For Asian Studies, Walker Institute
Breanne Grace College of Social Work African Studies Program, Islamic World Studies Program
Dirk Barend den Ouden Communication Sciences and Disorders European Studies Program
M. F. Phil Bartlett Darla Moore School of Business Walker Institute
Hugh Hoikwang Kim Darla Moore School of Business, Department of Finance Walker Institute
David Kneas Department of Geography Environment and Sustainability Program Latin American Studies Program
Yulian Wu Department of History Center For Asian Studies
Nicole Maskiell Department of History European Studies Program
Joao Albino-Pimentel Department of International Business Center For Asian Studies, Latin American Studies Program
Mercedes Lopez Rodriguez Department of Languages, Literatures and Cultures Latin American Studies Program
Ashley Williard Department of Languages, Literatures and Cultures European Studies Program
Aria Dal Molin Department of Languages, Literatures and Cultures European Studies Program
Alexandre Bonafos Department of Languages, Literatures and Cultures European Studies Program, Walker Institute
Carla Pfeffer Department of Sociology European Studies Program
Christian Anderson Education Walker Institute
Kara Brown Education Russian and Eurasian Studies Program, European Studies Program, Walker Institute

Pages